Administration


Ria Gill
Assistant Principal
Middle School
Ria_Gill@dpsk12.org

Moira Coogan
Instructional Director
Moira_Coogan@dpsk12.org

Arnetta Koger
Dean of Academics
Arnetta_Koger@dpsk12.org

Jason Ortiz
Assistant Principal
High School
Jason_Ortiz@dpsk12.org

Gayle Egloff
Dean of Instruction
Gayle_Egloff@dpsk12.org

Sara Ochoa-Lozoya
Dean of Culture
Sara_Ochoa-Lozoya@dpsk12.org


Support Staff


Carmen Cereceres
Restorative Justice Coordinator
Carmen_Cereceres@dpsk12.org

Johnny Hau Dzib
Technology Specialist
Johnny_HauDzib@dpsk12.org

Ellene Hernandez
Office Manager
Ellene_Hernandez@dpsk12.org

Dalia Lopez-Guzman
Denver Scholarship Foundation
DLopez@denverscholarship.org

Erin McConnell
Digital Coach
Erin_McConnell@dpsk12.org

Roxana Navas
Secretary
Roxana_Navas@dpsk12.org

Lilian Pereira-Schmuck
Family & Community Liaison
Lilian_PereiraSchmuk@dpsk12.org

Stephanie Ratner
School Based Therapist
Stephanie_Ratner@dpsk12.org

Bertha Fajardo
Secretary
Bertha_Fajardo@dpsk12.org

Officer Henry
School Resource Officer
Bernard_Henry@dpsk12.org

Darryl Keeton
School Counselor
Darryl_Keeton@dpsk12.org

Grant Marsik
School Psychologist
Grant_Marsik@dpsk12.org

Kim McKenna
School Counselor
Kimberley_McKenna@dpsk12.org

Obinna Onyeali
Denver Scholarship Foundation
OOnyeali@denverscholarship.org

Andie Schabes
Social Worker
Andie_Schabes@dpsk12.org

Mike Truswell
Communications Specialist
Mike_Truswell@dpsk12.org



Leonor Aron
7th Grade Math
Leonor_Aron@dpsk12.org

Amanda Bauer
Middle School ELD
Amanda_Bauer@dpsk12.org

Raisa Cedillos
ESL Para
Raisa_Cedillos@dpsk12.org

Maria Lou Farquhar
ESL Para
MariaLourdes_Farquhar@dpsk12.org

Mario Garcia
6th Grade Math
Mario_Garcia@dpsk12.org

Yewei Jiang
Middle School Chinese
Yewei_Jiang@dpsk12.org

Megan Ladendorf
MS/HS ELD
Megan_Ladendorf@dpsk12.org

Tersa Lilly
MS/HS MI Teacher
Tersa_Lilly@dpsk12.org

Luz Martinez
Middle School Newcomer Para
Luz_Martinez@dpsk12.org

David Nagy
6th Grade Social Studies
David_Nagy@dpsk12.org

Belinda Radich
AN Para
Belinda_Radich@dpsk12.org

Maryann Roth
6th Grade Science
Maryann_Roth@dpsk12.org

Stephanie Smekens
8th Grade Social Studies ELA-S
Stephanie_Smekens@dpsk12.org

Kelley Westover
7th Grade Language Arts
Kelley_Westover@dpsk12.org

Nicolas Wirth
8th Grade Math ELS-S
Nicolas_Wirth@dpsk12.org

Christina Baldy
Middle School Math/STL
Christina_Baldy@dpsk12.org

Jenny Benavides
Middle School Newcomer Teacher
Jenny_Benavides@dpsk12.org

Brendan Crowley
Middle School Mild/Moderate
Brendan_Crowley@dpsk12.org

Rosa Figueroa
ESL Para
Rosa_Figueroa@dpsk12.org

Kristin Horton
6th Grade Language Arts
Kristin_Horton@dpsk12.org

Parth Joshi Brown
7th Grade Math
Parth_Joshi@dpsk12.org

Brent Laracuente
Middle School Technology
Brent_Laracuente@dpsk12.org

Kaela Lind
6th Grade Language Arts
Kaela_Serrano@dpsk12.org

Molly McMillan
8th Grade Language Arts
Molly_McMillan@dpsk12.org

Roshawne Parsons
AN Para
Roshawne_Parsons@dpsk12.org

Shannon Reed
ELD Senior Team Lead
Shannon_Reed@dpsk12.org

Meissa Samba
French
Meissa_Samba@dpsk12.org

Derrick Traylor
AN Para
Derrick_Traylor@dpsk12.org

Eddie Williams
Middle School Math Intervention
Edward_Williams@dpsk12.org

Suzane Zamora
Middle School Counselor
Suzane_Zamora@dpsk12.org



Bayta Bardhi
7th Grade Social Studies
Bayta_Bardhi@dpsk12.org

Jada Blackwell
7th Grade Language Arts/Team Specialist
Jada_Blackwell@dpsk12.org

Alicia Deselms
Middle School Art
Alicia_Deselms@dpsk12.org

Thomas Fraguada
Middle School Dean
Thomas_Fraguada@dpsk12.org

Rachel Idler
Middle School Spanish/Team Specialist
Rachel_Idler@dpsk12.org

Stacy Kessler
Middle School MI Teacher
Stacy_Kessler@dpsk12.org

Shannon Lauriski
7th Grade Science
Shannon_Lauriski@dpsk12.org

Samuel Liddell
6th Grade Math
Samuel_Liddell@dpsk12.org

Josh Mueller
Middle School AN Teacher
Joshua_Mueller@dpsk12.org

Cheryl Porter
AN Para
Cheryl_Porter@dpsk12.org

Marlene Romero
ESL Para
Marlene_Romero@dpsk12.org

Greg Schulz
Middle School PE
Greg_Schulz@dpsk12.org

Verdon Tuttle
8th Grade Science
Verdon_Tuttle@dpsk12.org

Ashley Wilson
8th Grade Language Arts
Ashley_Wilson@dpsk12.org

Branden Aldridge
Math Fellow
Brandon_Aldridge@dpsk12.org

Adrian Blumenthal
11th/12th Grade Language Arts
Adrian_Blumenthal@dpsk12.org

Holly Chase
High School Mild/Moderate-STL
Holly_Chase@dpsk12.org

Sonia Duran
Credit Recovery
Sonia_Duran@dpsk12.org

Maria Lou Farquhar
ESL Para
MariaLourdes_Farquhar@dpsk12.org

Scott Frank
9th Grade Math
Scott_Frank@dpsk12.org

Shelby Harold
9th Grade Language Arts
Shelby_Harold@dpsk12.org

Royal Hurst
High School Dean
Royal_Hurst@dpsk12.org

Gusten Lutter
10th Grade Social Studies
Gusten_Lutter@dpsk12.org

Maddie Nash
Math Fellow
Maddie_Nash@dpsk12.org

Roshawne Parsons
AN Para
Roshawne_Parsons@dpsk12.org

Sonia Ramirez
High School Newcomer Para
Sonia_Ramirez@dpsk12.org

Brenda Rivera-Quidgley
High School Spanish
Brenda_Rivera-Quidgley@dpsk12.org

Javier Rojas
High School Math Fellow
Javier_Rojas@dpsk12.org

Meissa Samba
French
Meissa_Samba@dpsk12.org

Michael Sitkin
10th Grade Language Arts
Michael_Sitkin@dpsk12.org

Daniel Tubbs
High School MI
Daniel_Tubbs@dpsk12.org